privacy policy

Hunterfive is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Personal information held by us about you may include your name, address, email address, account password, and contact telephone number. We only collect personal information about you directly from you and from publicly available sources of information such as telephone directories.

You may be required to enter your credit card or other financial details when using the JUST AUTO Network for the purposes of processing payment. However, we are never able to access these details, as they are encrypted and sent directly to our banking service provider. We do not collect, hold, store, or have any ability to access, your credit card or other financial details.

If you decline to provide certain personal information (such as your name and email address) you may not be able to register as a member of Hunterfive and will have limited access and usage rights.

When you visit Hunterfive we may record anonymous information such as your IP address, time and date of visit, referring URL, pages accessed, documents or files downloaded, or the type of browser and/or operating system you used to access the Hunterfive website.

We may use Cookies to record your preferences, measure and assess usage of the Hunterfive website, and to ensure adequate security is afforded to users. You may adjust your browser settings in order to disable Cookies.

Where Hunterfive links to third party sites, those sites may have different privacy policies. We recommend that you read the privacy policies of third party sites before you disclose any personal information.

Your personal information may be used to verify your identity, assist you with queries and provide you with services.

We do not and will not disclose your personal information to any third parties unless disclosure is permitted by you, required or authorised by law, or necessary to enable us to obtain relevant professional (legal or financial) advice.

You have a right to access and change your personal information, subject to law. We may request you to submit a written request to change your personal information.



Hunterfive Pty Ltd copyright © 2010    |    Privacy policy    |    Site created by gun.

hunter five

There's no secret recipe to success. It's about getting back to basics – a no bullshit approach, knowing the value you bring to the market, making decisions and most importantly, being completely passionate about what you do.
ash hunter just auto blog

insights & tips

Ash's "Getting Back to Basics" approach:
  1. Understand and focus on your customers
  2. Zero Bullshit
  3. Trust in Your Team
  4. Make Decisions
  5. Update Infrastructure
  6. Simple Alignment
  7. Passion
  8. Know the value you bring to the market
more >

hunterfive companies

Just Inspireworks AUTOTRADER King Glass Jellyfish P4i